Medical Staff PDF  | Print |

List of Hospital staff

No

Name of the Post

For 25 Beds

Appointed

Qualification

Registration No.

F.T. / P.T. /On Call

01

Medical Superintendent

1

Dr.A.G.Mehta

DHMS, M.D.(HOM.)

G-1954

F.T.

02

Senior Medical Officer

1

Dr.A.P.Sinha

DHMS , DMS

G-5431

F.T.

03

Medical Officer

2

1.Dr.Khushali Desai

BHMS

G-13397

F.T.

2.Dr.Chitra Bhatt

BHMS

G-17313

F.T.

04

Resident Medical Officer

1

Dr.Bhaumik Hirani

BHMS

G-13481

F.T.

05

Surgeon

1

Dr.B.D.Patel

M.S.(Surgery)

G-2785

Deputed-from Teaching

06

Anesthetist

On call

Dr.Pravinsinh Vaghela

M.D.(Anesthesia)

On call

07

Obstetrician / Gynecologist

1

Dr.Kishor Vaghela

M.D. (Obst. & Gynec.)

G-13917

Deputed-from Teaching

08

Obstetrician / Gynecologist

Dr.Devlattaben Patel

M.D. (Obst. & Gynec.)

G-21915

On call

09

Radiologist

On call

Dr.Pulkit Virani

M.D.(Radiology)

G-25459

On call

10

Pathologist

1

Dr.Rajesh Soni

M.D.(Microbiology)

G-25459

Deputed-from Teaching

11

House Physician

2

1.Dr.Madhuri Dabhi

BHMS

G-14609

F.T.

2.Dr.R.V.Valaki

BHMS

G-14623

F.T.

12

Dispenser

1

Shailaben Acharya

10TH Passed

F.T.

13

Laboratory Technician

1

Miss.Snehal Patel

DMLT

F.T.

14

X-Ray Technician

On call

Dipakbhai Sheth

B.A.

On call

15

Dresser

1

Satish Parmar

Primary

F.T.

16

X-Ray Attendant

On call

Abhi Harsora

12th Passed

On call

17

Nursing staff In charge

1

Parekh Vashishth S.

B.sc. Nursing

F.T.

18

Nursing Staff

3

1. Dave Shruti D.

B.Sc. Nursing

F.T.

2. Mori Kajal M.

B.Sc. Nursing

F.T.

3. Patel Nikita A.

B.Sc. Nursing

F.T.

19

Ward Boys / Ayas

4

1.Kalubhai Rathod

Primary

F.T.

2.Sanjay Trivedi

10th.passed

F.T.

3.Nayanaben Solanki

Primary

F.T.

4.Kailasben Solanki

Primary

F.T.

20

Store Keeper

1

Neelaben Zala

M.Com.

F.T.

21

Registration Clerk

1

Vaibhav Makvana

B.A.

F.T.

22

Yoga Expert

On call

Viralben Thaker

D.N.Y.S.

On call

23

Physiotherapist

On call

Priti Bharat Gadhiya

B. Physiotherapy

On call

24

Dietician (Part Time)

1

Mital Rupera

C.F.N.

P.T.

25

Secretarial /Office staff

1

Milan Rathod

B.COM

F.T.

26

Accountant

1

Manish Dave

B.COM

F.T.

27

Hospital Lab. attendant

1

Ashokbhai Solanki

Primary

F.T.

28

Dark room attendant

1

Paresh Gohel

Primary

F.T.

29

Hospital Reception Staff

1

Alpaben Parmar

B.A.

F.T.

30

Asst. to Physiotherapist

1

Ratnaben Bhatti

10th Passed

F.T.

Last Updated on Saturday, 16 September 2017 05:58